UPDATE YOUR STATUS




 


continuum Header
Please upgrade your Flash PlayerThis is the content that would be shown if the user does not have Flash Player 6.0.65 or higher installed.
Synopsis

While SG-1 attends the execution of Ba'al, the last of the goa'uld system lords, Teal'c and Vala inexplicably disappear into thin air.  Carter, Daniel and  Mitchell race back to Earth, only to emerge from the gate inside the hold of a derelict WWII ship lodged in the Artic ice.  They soon realize that Ba'al must have gone back in time and captured the ship that was to bring the Stargate to America, thereby erasing the Stargate program from history. 

As they try to convince the authorities that they must find a way to set things right, a fleet of goa'uld motherships arrives in orbit, led by Ba'al, his queen, Katesh (Vala), and his first prime, Teal'c.  SG-1 must get to the Stargate and find a way to return the timeline back to normal, otherwise the world will be divided up among the goa'uld system lords, and enslaved forever.


Featured Videos
thumb

Amanda Tapping on Shooting in the Arctic

Amanda Tapping discusses shooting in the Arctic for Stargate: Continuum.


thumb

Time Travel

Claudia Black, Michael Shanks and Amanda Tapping discuss time travel in Stargate: Continuum.


thumb

Continuum Featurette - Actor Reel

Amanda Tapping and Ben Browder give a behind the scenes look a the making of Stargate: Continuum.


thumb

Continuum Featurette - Crew Reel

Director Martin Wood, Executive Producer N. John Smith and Executive Producer/Writer Brad Wright give an inside look into the making of Stargate: Continuum.


Credits


continuum Billing Block
DirectorMartin Wood
Writer (Developer)Brad Wright
Writer (Developer)Jonathan Glassner
WriterBrad Wright
Colonel Cameron Mitchell / Captain of the AchillesBen Browder
Colonel Samantha CArterAmanda Tapping
Teal'cChristopher Judge
Dr. Daniel JacksonMichael Shanks
Major General Hank LandryBeau Bridges
Vala Mal Doran / QueteshClaudia Black
Major General Jack O'NeillRichard Dean Anderson
Ba'alCliff Simon
Lieutenant General George HammondDon S. Davis
President Henry HayesWilliam Devane
CamulusSteve Bacic
Chief Mst Sgt. Walter HarrimanGary Jones
ApophisPeter Williams
NirrtiJacqueline Samua
Russian OfficerDarcy Cadman
Air Force MajorDavid Ingram
Tok'ra ElderDerek Peakman
CronusRon Halder
Crewman On SailBarry Campbell
Lord YuVince Crestejo
Major Paul DavisColin CUnningham
Cab DriverJuan Llorens
NeighborTracy Trueman
RaJay Williams
OfficerKirsten WIlliamson
WoodMartin Wood
F15 pilot Brad Wright(uncredited)

Executives & Assistants

Executive ProducerBrad Wright
Executive ProducerRobert C. Cooper
Executive ProducerN. John Smith
ProducerJohn G. Lenic
Script CoordinatorAlex Levine
Executive Producer's AssistantLawren Bancroft-Wilson

Director

DirectorMartin Wood

Production

Production ManagerGeorge Horie
Co-Production CoordinatorTanja Balic
Co-Production CoordinatorDavid Magee
Asst. Production CoordinatorJanet Glowa
Office Production AssistantNathan Conchie
Producer's AssistantTony Ng'ung'ui Kunk'

Accounting Department

AccountantNicole Forest
Co-AccountantTrui Thorwaldson
Assistant AccountantLaureen Hui
ClerkKathy Candiago

Art Department

Production DesignerJames Robbins
Supervising Art DirectorThom Wells
Art DirectorChris Beach
Asst. Art DirectorDavid Clarke
Asst. Art DirectorSheila Millar
Art Dept. Asst.Jennifer Kidd

Assistant Directors

1st Assistant DirectorAlex Papas
1st Assistant DirectorGordon Macdonald
2nd Assistant DirectorRyan Kosmynka
3rd Assistant DirectorGraham Cairns
3rd Assistant DirectorSteve Catlin

Camera Department

Director of PhotographyPeter Woeste
Steady/A Cam OperatorSteven Adelson
B Cam OperatorAndy Wilson
1st AssistantTerry McEwan
1st AssistantDean Friss
2nd AssistantArtino Ahmadi
2nd AssistantThomas Yardley
Stills Camera Department PhotographerEike Schroter
Camera TraineeMatt Diorio

Casting(USA)

Casting DirectorPaul Weber
Casting AssistantJennifer Lurey

Casting (Canada)

Casting DirectorSean Cossey
Casting AssociateElisa Bayley
Extras CastingSandra Couldwell

Catering Department

Starlit CateringWIll Baum
ChefSteve Risa
Assistant ChefAnthea Morrison
Assistant ChefChris Deaver

Construction Department

Construction CoordinatorScott Wellenbrink
Construction BuyerG. Scott Steward
Construction ForemanWard Galvin
Construction ForemanDoug Jang
Lead CarpenterHenry Parker
Lead CarpenterPatrick Booker
Lead CarpenterRoy Gervais
Lead CarpenterIan Reiman
Lead CarpenterRussell Shiels
Lead CarpenterColin White
Lead CarpenterPieter De Neeve
Lead CarpenterJason McKenna
Lead CarpenterJohn Noel
Lead CarpenterDoug Schmidt
Lead CarpenterTor Baxter
Lead CarpenterGary York
Lead CarpenterBill Forster
Lead CarpenterSteven Webb
Lead CarpenterJohn Cau
Lead CarpenterSpencer Stevenson
Lead CarpenterBill Earle
Lead CarpenterMike Osborne
Lead CarpenterNeall Halingten
Scenic CarpenterKen Laderoute
Scenic CarpenterBrent Berg
Scenic CarpenterChris Barrett
Scenic CarpenterLyle Barwick
Scenic CarpenterTroy Brolly
Scenic CarpenterRonald Clifford
Scenic CarpenterDave LaPrise
Scenic CarpenterCary Taylor
Scenic CarpenterMark McQuillen
Scenic CarpenterSiobhan O'Toole
Scenic CarpenterShaun Witte
Scenic CarpenterMark Rathgeber
Scenic CarpenterJohn Fedorek
Scenic CarpenterOmar McBride
Scenic CarpenterDavid Murray
Scenic CarpenterChris Richardson
Scenic CarpenterJames Richardson
Scenic CarpenterRobert Berthelet
Scenic CarpenterDave Boulier
Scenic CarpenterMark McDermott
Scenic CarpenterRodger Schultz
Scenic CarpenterDonald Yanko
Scenic CarpenterBob Nicholson
Maintenance PersonKevin Yanciw
Maintenance PersonAaron Wells
Lead Metal FabricatorTony Fiorese
Lead Metal FabricatorEric Langstroth
Lead Metal FabricatorJohn Yoxall
Lead Metal FabricatorMario Orologio
Scenic Metal FabricatorVernon Winn
SculptorAaron Jordan
SculptorAnya Slade
SculptorIesza Snowdon
SculptorTracy Lynch
SculptorJohn Pesklewis
LabourerRocky Guttau
LabourerKyle Irwin
LabourerPatrick O'Connor

Continuity

Script SupervisorTerry Murray

Costume Department

Costume DesignerChristina McQuarrie
Asst. Costume DesignerElizabeth Raap
Costume CoordinatorLana Krause
Set SupervisorNicola Ryall
Performer CostumerJodie Petford
Extras CostumerMeg Schmon
Extras CostumerLaurel Morgan
Cutter Kieu Nguyen
CutterJulia Lin
CutterSlavic Grkavac
BreakdownJoan Lovett
SticherGloria Chan
SticherNora Bautista
SticherBarbara Gasior
SticherRoma Wnukr
SticherDebbie Winston

First Aid / Craft Service

First Aid / Craft ServiceGlenn Mowatt

Greens Department

Head GreensJoel Turner
Best GreensCal Barnett
Best GreensRick Kramer
Best GreensDarren Moore
Best GreensJudy Siver
Best GreensDavid Tennant
Best GreensClaude Turcotte
Best GreensScott Wihitman
GreensPhillip Lunt

Grip Department

Key GripDavid Ferreira
Best Boy GripMike Mossman
A Cam Dolly GripPaul Sheridan
B Cam Dolly GripAnthony Creery
Grip Mark Leiterman
GripScott Gray
Grip Lead Hand Set-UpStan Dim
Key Rigging GripKen Young
Best Boy Rigging GripDamon Faulkner

Hair Department

Key HairRichard Kohlen
1st Assistant HairCharmain Clark

Lighting Department

GafferCory Hodson
Best Boy ElectricSean Davis
Lamp OpRandy Smith
Lamp OpMichael Auger
Genny OpBrian Lymer
Board OperatorRichard Boisvert
Rigging GafferChristian Rayner
Rigging Best BoyKeith Woods

Locations Department

Location ManagerLorne Davidson
Assistant Location ManagerDominic Main
TALKinnon Ross
PAMeaghan Goldstraw

Make-Up Department

Key Make-Up ArtistJan Newman
1st AssistantDorothee Deichmann
Prosthetic Make-Up DesignerTodd Masters
Prosthetics Co-ordinatorNicholas Podbrey
Make Up Effects ArtistRachel Griffin
Make Up Effects ArtistSarah Pickersgill
Contact Lens TechSteve Williams
Contact Lens TechMarcine Peter

Model Shop

Head Model MakerGordon Bellamy
Model MakerKeith Arbuthnot
Model MakerJay Delbeke
Model MakerRaymond Don
Model MakerPaxton Downard
Model MakerMartin Hunger
Model MakerTracy Licenik
Model MakerChristopher Scheffern
Model MakerRoger Ventura
Model MakerDarren Wright
Model Makerscott Young
Model MakerJarami Reid
Model MakerDaniel Pokorny
SculptorSteve Craine

Paint Department

Paint CoordinatorSteve Craine
Paint ForemanDavid Jones
Paint ForemanStephen Vance
Lead PainterJohn Keys
Lead PainterDearcy Yurchuk
Set PainterRichard Colledge
PainterJason Renker
PlastererClaes St. Cyr
PlastererDale Renker
Scenic Artist(set)Scott Clatney
Scenic ArtistYvonne Peddemors
Scenic ArtistPeter Combe
Scenic ArtistJerry McLauglin
Scenic ArtistMatt Pooley
Scenic ArtistJo Riley
Scenic ArtistStephen Coutu
Sign Painter FabricatorLeree Weshler
Sign Painter FabricatorPeter Hickey
Sign Painter FabricatorBody Godfrey
Scenic PainterTyler Lavoie
Scenic PainterLinda Chiz
Scenic PainterChristopher Hunt
Scenic PainterRick De Coine
Scenic PainterChristopher Hunt
Scenic PainterGerald Abrams
CNC OperatorSandy Hegyi
LabourerSalvatore Sortino
Lead LabourerBryan Beckett
Paint LabourerDale Renker
Paint LabourerSalvatore Sortino
Paint LabourerRick Colledge

Post Production

Post Production ConsultantR. Michael Eliot
Associate PRoducerAllison Volk
EditorBrad Rines
1st Assistant EditorDoug Oke

Property Department

Property MasterKenny L. Gibbs
Asst. Prop MasterAndras Bagoly
Asst. Prop MasterTroy Eirich
Props BuyerKevin Cockell
Truck SupervisorThomas Baleshta

Publicist Department

PublicistBrigitte Prochaska
Promotions CoordinatorCarole Appleby
DVD "Behind the Scenes" Producer/DirectorIvon Bartok

Set Decorating Department

Set DecoratorMark Davidson
Set DecoratorRobert Davidson
Assistant Set DecoratorMike Molson
Buyer Al Schedler
Lead DresserKevin Kasper
Lead DresserTim Higgins
Set DresserVance Irvine
Set DresserMike Martson
Set DresserJosee Talbot
Set DresserGuy Miller
On Set DresserShane Wanless

Sound Department

Sound MixerBIll Skinner
Boom OperatorJim LaCamel
Sound AssistantCameron Foodikoff

Special Effects Department

SPFXL Effects CoordinatorWray Douglas
SPFX CoordinatorScott Stofer
SPFX Shop SupervisorNick Lawson
SPFX 1st Assist.Bill Pankiw
SPFX Set SupervisorGreg Pyne

Stand Ins

Female Stand InNicole Rudell
Female Stand InShelly Devuyst
Male Stand InFinn Michael
Male Stand InHerbert Duncanson

Stunt Department

Stunt CoordinatorDan Shea
Fight CoordinatorJames Bamford

Transportation Department

Transport CoordinatorLen Chan
Transport CaptainDon Dykens
Co-captainMatt Brown
Hair/M.U./WardrobeGary Horne
Star WagonSteve Symchyek
TrailersDale Johnson
Cast DriverDixie Halldorsen
Cast DriverJohn Oliver
Honey WagonCharlie Brown
Cable TruckLee Harris
SPFX DriverDave Kvasheninkoff
Security CaptainKim Howes
Set Dec DriverHarry Hachey

Visual Effects Department

VFX Supervisor
VFX Coordinator
VFX Assistant Coordinator

Visual Effects Playback

Playback Supervisor / Digital Matte PainterKrista McLean
Playback ArtistRob Fitzsimmons
Playback ArtistCarina Dielissen Hunt
Playback Artist Julie Oya
On Set Playback TechBilly Martin
On Set Playback TechBlair Walters

Digital SupervisorChristopher Stewart
In-House VFX Manager / Coord.Janice Groom
Lead CompositorErica Henderson
CompositorKodie Mackenzie
3D ArtistJeremy Hampton

3d ArtistJamie Kawano
3d ArtistMichael Lowes
3d ArtistScott Paquin
IT / Support / FVXJessie Rieger
Junior CompositorNatalie Diaz